Schedules

Concerts 2022/2023

Lucerne Festival Conductor Fellowship Concerts
Ensemble : IEMA Frankfurt
Program : 8 Premieres
Date : 02.09.2022, 03.09.2022

KBS Symphony Orchestra Japan Tour
Orchestra : KBS Symphony Orchestra
Soloist : Bomsori Kim
Program : J. Strauss II – Fledermaus overture, Max Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1, Isang Yun – Symphony No. 2, J. Strauss II – Donner und Blitz, A. Khachaturian – Masquerade
Date : 07.10.2022 at Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall

Symphony Concert
Orchestra : Bucheon Philharmonic Orchesetra
Program : British & American compositions
Date : 14.10.2022 at Bucheon Arts Center

Symphony Concert
Orchestra : Gwangju Philharmonic Orchesetra
Program : R. Schumann – Symphony No. 4
Date : 21.10.2022 in Gwangju

Symphony Concert
Orchestra : Busan Philharmonic Orchestra
Program : P. Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto in D major, P. Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5
Date : 02.12.2022 in Busan

Family Concert
Orchestra : Bern Sinfonieorchester
Program : Debussy
Date : 10.04.2023 in Bern

Concerts 2021/2022

Symphony Concert
Orchestra : HK Arte Philharmonic
Soloist : Seung-ho Cho
Program : W.A.Mozart – Entführung aus dem Serail overture, W.A. Mozart – Clarinet Concerto, J. Brahms – Symphony No. 4, Edward Elgar – Nimrod
Date : 01.07.2022 at Lotte Concert Hall

Discovery Series
Orchestra : Daejeon Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist : Sunhae Im
Program : excerpts of Puccini, Mozart, Rossini & Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No. 3
Date : 20.04.2022 at Daejeon Concert Hall

SAC Orchestra Festival
Orchestra : Korean National Symphony Orchestra
Soloist : Jaehong Park
Program : J. Brahms – Piano Concert No. 2, Jongsung Oh – Mimi(premiere), I. Stravinsky – Petrushka(1947 ver.), P. Tchaikovsky – Onegin Polonaise
Date : 16.04.2022 at Seoul Arts Center

Tongyeong International Music Festival
Orchestra : KBS Symphony Orchestra
Soloist : Yubeen Kim
Program : G. Verdi – la forza del destino overture, Isang Yun – Symphony No. 2, A. Khachaturian – Violin Concerto (flute version)
Date : 31.03.2022 at Tongyeong Concert Hall

[Composition] German Premiere – “Grande Hipab” (2021)
Ensemble : Ensemble Modern (Dirigent : Lucie Leguay)
Date : 03.12.2021
Address : Frankfurt Alte Oper, Mozartsaal

KSO International Conducting Competition
Orchestra : Korean National Symphony Orchestra
Date : 14.11.2021
Program : Richard Strauss – Tod und Verklärung
Address : Seoul Arts Center

Concerts 2020/2021

Tongyeong International Music Festival
Ensemble : TIMF Ensemble, Ensemble Modern
Program : Hankyeol Yoon – Grande Hipab etc.
Conductor : Johannes Kalitzke, Hankyeol Yoon
Date : September 2021

Jacques Offenbach – Pariser Leben (Festspiele im Schlossgarten)
Orchestra : Neubrandenburg Philharmoniker
Date : 28.06.2021 – 07.07.2021 (7 Performances)
Program : Jacques Offenbach – Pariser Leben
Address : Schloss Neustrelitz

Schlusskonzert
Orchestra : Kammerorchester Basel
Date : 26.06.2021
Program : Joaquin Rodrigo – Concierto de Aranjuez, Robert Schumann – Konzert für Violoncello op. 129, Sandor Veress – Concertotilinkó, W.A. Mozart – Klavierkonzert No. 23 (KV 488)
Address : N/A in Pasewalk

Symphony Concert/Graduation Concert
Orchestra : Münchner Symphoniker
Date : 16.06.2021
Program : Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No. 7

Philharmonic Concert
Orchestra : Neubrandenburg Philharmoniker
Date : 25.10.2020
Program : Bela Bartok – Rumänische Volkstänze, W.A. Mozart – Klavierkonzert (KV 414), A. Dvorak – Serenade for Strings

Family Concert “TA-TA-TA-TA—“
Orchestra : Neubrandenburg Philharmoniker
Date : 14.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 07.12.2020
Program : Ludwig van Beethoven – Sinfonie Nr. 5 (reduzierte Fassung)
Address : Landestheater Mecklenburg(Neustrelitz), Philharmonie Neubrandenburg, Theater Güstrow

[Composition] Premiere – “Idly Idyll” for string orchestra (2020)
Orchestra : Obuda Danubia Orchestra (Dirigent : Peter Eötvös)
Date : 09.10.2020, N/A
Program : Stücke von George Benjamin, Leonardo Marino, Bela Bartok, Hankyeol Yoon
Address : N/A

Viktor Ullmann – “Der Kaiser von Atlantis”
Orchestra : Neubrandenburger Philharmoniker
Date : 26.09.2020 (Premiere, 19:30 Uhr), 16.10.2020 (19:30 Uhr), 24.10.2020(19:30 Uhr)
Address : Landestheater Mecklenburg(Neustrelitz)

Concerts 2019/2020

[Composition] Premiere – “Trio for Mond”(2012/13)
Ensemble : TIMF Ensemble (Daegu International Contemporary Music Festival)
Date : 19.08.2020, 19:30 Uhr
Program : Hankyeol Yoon – “Trio for Mond” (2012/13) for Clarinet, Violin and Cello
Address : Daegu Concert Hall, Chamber Hall

Symphony Concert
Orchester : Bad Reichenhaller Philharmonie (Klavier : David Ebner)
Date : 05.03.2020, 19:30 Uhr
Program : Beethoven Klavierkonzert Nr. 5 op. 73, Schubert Symphony Nr. 2 D.125
Address : Salzburger Str. 7, 83435 Bad Reichenhall

Family Concert – “Emma, ohne dich wär‘ die Welt nur halb so schön!
Orchestra : Neubrandenburger Philharmoniker
Date : 26.02.2020 (9:30 Uhr), 26.02.2020 (11:00 Uhr), 27.02.2020 (10:00 Uhr)
Address : Schauspielhaus Neubrandenburg (26.02.2020), Theater Güstrow (27.02.2020)

[Composition] Premiere
Orchestra : Ensemble of Obuda Danubia Orchestra (with Peter Eötvös Foundation)
Date : 17.02.2020, 18:00 Uhr
Program : New composition of Hankyeol Yoon, Leonardo Marino & Kammerkonzert of Fabian Panisello
Address : Budapest Music Center, Budapest

Gioachino Rossini – “Il barbiere di Siviglia”
Orchestra : Neubrandenburger Philharmoniker
Date : 26.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 03.01.2020
Address : Landestheater Mecklenburg

Mussorgsky/Ravel – “Bilder einer Ausstellung
Orchestra : Neubrandenburger Philharmoniker
Date : 13.11.2019 (10:00 Uhr), 18.11.2019 (10:00 Uhr), 19.11.2019 (10:00 Uhr)
Address : Theater Güstrow(13.11.2019), Landestheater Mecklenburg(18.11.2019), Konzertkirche Neubrandenburg(19.11.2019)

Johann Strauß – “Wiener Blut”
Orchestra : Neubrandenburger Philharmoniker
Date : 05.10.2019 (19:30 Uhr), 17.11.2019 (16 Uhr), 29.11.2019 (19:30 Uhr)
Address : Landestheater Mecklenburg, Theater Güstrow(29.11.2019)

Europa Union “very british”
Orchestra : Neubrandenburger Philharmoniker
Date : 18.09.2019
Program : Elgar & British music
Address : Theater Wolubilis, Cours Paul-Henri Spaak 1, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgien

Vier-Tore-Festival “very british”
Orchestra : Neubrandenburger Philharmoniker
Date : 30.08.2019
Program : Elgar & British music
Address : Konzertkirche(Philharmonie), An der Marienkirche, 17033 Neubrandenburg

Gstaad Menuhin Festival & Academy Final Concert 3 (Neeme Järvi Prize 2019)
Orchestra : Gstaad Menuhin Festival Orchestra
Date : 15.08.2019
Program : Tchaikowsky Symphony 6. “Pathetique”
Address : Gstaad Festival Zelt, 3780 Gstaad, Schweiz

Gstaad Menuhin Festival & Academy Final Concert 2
Orchestra : Gstaad Menuhin Festival Orchestra
Date : 09.08.2019
Program : J. Strauss – Fledermaus Ouvertüre
Address : Gstaad Festival Zelt, 3780 Gstaad, Schweiz

Gstaad Menuhin Festival & Academy Sonderkonzert
Orchestra : Gstaad Menuhin Festival Orchestra
Date : 04.08.2019
Program : Frederic Chopin – Piano Concerto Nr. 2
Address : Gstaad Kirche Saanen, 3792 Gstaad, Schweiz

Gstaad Menuhin Festival & Academy Final Concert 1
Orchestra : Gstaad Menuhin Festival Orchestra
Date : 02.08.2019
Program : Beethoven – Egmont Ouvertüre
Address : Gstaad Festival Zelt, 3780 Gstaad, Schweiz